December 6, 2022

Hardwood Paroxysm

All Latest News For You!

Possible formations – 8 ^ Serie A, last live stream: AC Milan move to Empoli

Here is the latest update from the eighth round of Serie A, collected by TMW journalists:

Article under update!

Napoli Turin – 3-1
6′ Anguissa (N), 12′ Anguissa (N), 37′ Kvaratskhelia (N), 44′ Sanabria (T)

Naples (4-3-3): Merritt; Di Lorenzo, Rahmani; Kim, Mario Roy (35′ Oliveira Street); Anguise, Lobotka, Zelensky (15 Ndombeli Street); Politano (23′ st Lozano), Raspadori (15′ st Simeone), Kvaratskhelia (35′ st Elmas).
Coach: Spalletti.

Read TMW’s Naples Report Cards here!

Turin (3-4-2-1): Milinkovic-Savic; Djidji, Buongiorno, Rodriguez (40′ st Schuurs); Singo (40′ st Karamoh), Lukic, Linetty (29′ st Adopo), Lazaro (29′ st Aina); Miranchuk (23′ st Radonjic), Vlasic; Snapria.
Coach: Yorick.

Read here the TMW Turin Report Cards!

Relive Naples Turin with TMW!

————————

Between Rome – 1-2
30′ Demarco (I), 39′ Dybala (Right), 30′ Set Smalling (Right)

Inside (3-5-2): Handanovic; Skriniar, Acerbi, Bastoni (36′ st Gosens); Dumfries (36′ St Bellanova), Barilla, Aslani (33′ Mkhitaryan Street), Calhanoglu (33′ Correa Street), Demarco (43′ Carboni Street); Dzeko, Martinez.
Coach: Inzaghi.

Read TMW Inter’s report cards here!

Rome (3-4-2-1): Rui Patricio; Mancini, Smalling, Ibanez; Selleck, Matic, Cristante, Spinazzola; Zaniolo, Pellegrini; Dybala.
Coach: Mourinho.

Read here TMW Rome Report Cards!

Take back Inter Roma with TMW!

————————

Empoli Milan 1-3
34′ st Rebic (M), 47′ st Bajrami (E), 49′ st Ballo-Touré (M), 51′ st Leao (M)

Empoli (4-3-1-2): deputy; Stojanovic, de Winter, Luberto, Baresi; Grassi (47′ Marin), Haas (38′ st Cambiaghi), Henderson (13′ st Bandinelli); Pjaca (13′ st Bajrami); Lammers, Satriano (38′ Destro Street). Coach: Zanetti.

Read here TMW Empoli report cards!

See also  Mourinho: "I loved everything. Unusual Dybala and Zaniolo "- Forzaroma.info - The latest news like Roma football - interviews, photos and videos

Milan (4-2-3-1): Tatarusano; Calabria (39′ Kalolo), Kiere (28′ Dest Street), Tomori, Palo Toure; Tonali, Bennacer; Saelemaekers (32′ Krunic), De Ketelaere (28′ st Brahim Diaz), Liao; Giroud (28 Rebek St.). Coach: Bewley.

Read the TMW Milan Report Cards here!

Take back Empoli Milan with TMW!

————————

LAZIO-SPEZIA – Sunday, October 2, 12.30, Olympic Stadium

Lazio (4-3-3): Provedel; Lazzari, Patrick, Romagnoli, Marosic; Milinkovic-Savic, Cataldi, Luis Alberto; Felipe Anderson, Constant (Pedro), Zakani.
Coach: Sarri.

spices (3-5-2): Dragovsky; Ampadu, Cuyure, Nicolaou; Holm, Ellertsson, Borabiah, Agudelo, Bastogne; Jessy, down.
Coach: Guti.

————————

LECCE-CREMONESE – Sunday, October 2, 3:00 pm, Via del Mare

LECCE (4-3-3): Falcon; Gendry, Baciruto, Umtiti, Pezzella; Bystrovich, Hjulmand, Gonzalez; Strefezza, Colombo, Di Francesco.
Coach: Baroni.

generous (3-4-2-1): Radu: Aiwu, Bianchetti, Lochoshvili; Ghiglione, Meité, Ascacibar, and Valeri; Zanimacchia, Buonaiuto; Okereke.
Coach: Alvini.

————————

Sampdoria Monza – Sunday, October 2, 3:00 pm, Ferrari Stadium

Sampdoria(4-3-1-2): Odero; Berezinsky, Ferrari (Murillo), Cole, Augello; Rincon, Villar, Vieira (Djuric); Saberi. Quagliarella (Gabiadini), Caputo.
Coach: Giampaolo.

Monza (3-4-2-1): de Gregorio; Ezo, Marie, Calderola; Ciurria, Sensi, Rovella, and Carlos Augusto; Pessina, Caprare; Motta Carvalho
Coach: Palladino.

————————

SASSUOLO-SALERNITANA – Sunday, October 2, 3:00 pm, Mabe Stadium

Sassuolo (4-3-3): advice; Tolgan, Ehrlich, Ferrari, Rogério; Frattisi, Maxime Lopez, Thorstedt; Laurientè, Pinamonti, Kyriakopoulos.
Coach: Dionysi.

Salernitana (3-5-2): Sepp, Bronn, Danieluke, Lovato; Matzucci, Vilhena, Maggiore, Coulibaly, Candreva; Piatek, Bonazoli.
Coach: Nicholas.

————————

ATALANTA-FIORENTINA – Sunday, October 2, 6.00 pm, Joyce Stadium

Atalanta (3-4-1-2): Sportello; Toloy, Demiral, Okoli; Hateboer, De Roon, Koopmeiners, Soppy; Malinowski, Ederson; Hoglund.
Coach: Gasperini.

Fiorentina (4-3-3): Terracciano; Come, Milinkovich, Igor, Biraghi; Bonaventure, Mandragora, Duncan; Icony, Cabral, Sutil.
Coach: Italian.

See also  "We'll buy it anyway with a free transfer"

————————

Juventus Bologna – Sunday, October 2, 8.45 pm, Allianz Stadium

Juventus (4-4-2): Juventus (4-4-2): Szczesny; di Siglio, Bremer; Bonucci, Danilo; McKinney, Locatelli, Rabiot, Kostik; Milik, Vlahovic.
Coach: Allegri.

Bologna (4-3-1-2): Skorubsky; de Silvestri Bosch, Locomo, Lycogiannis; Medel, Scotten; Orsolini, Soriano, Sansoni; Arnautovic.
Coach: Mota.

————————

HELLAS VERONA-UDINESE – Monday, October 3, 8.45 pm, Bentegoudi Stadium

Hellas Verona (3-4-2-1): Montepo; Henn, Gunter, Ceccherini; DePauli, Tamese, Veloso, Lazovic; Verdi, Hrustic Henry.
Coach: Cioffi.

Udinese (3-5-2): silvestri; Picao, Bigol, Nihuen-Perez; Pereira, Lovric; Wallace, Makingo, Odoji; Deulofeu, Peto.
Coach: Sutil.